Archive 2020 The winners

Vocal work (solo)

9-11 years inclusive

 
1 place 
Pleshco Vera, Moldova, Kishinev

1 place 
Srivatsa Krishna Sarang, India, Bangalor

2 place 
Moschkowitsch Simon Jakob, Germany, Dusseldorf

3 place 
Piatkowska Marianna Jozefina, Poland, Kalisz   
 
3 place
Radyshevsky Deborah, Israel, Jerusalem
 
 

12-15 years inclusive

 
1 place 
Piatkowska Rozalia Wiktoria, Poland, Kalisz                 
 
2 place
Gupta Taarini, Singapore, Singapore              
 
Diplomant
Romanenco Eugenia, Spain, Valencia
 
 

16-20 years inclusive

 
1 place 
Schleider Dominique, Singapore, Singapore
 
2 place 
Gurzkaja Nija, Israel, Jerusalem
 
2 place 
Semach Polina, Singapore, Singapore
 
3 place 
Zaika Ron, Israel, Acre
 
3 place 
Pereverzeva Daria, Germany, Dortmund 
 
 

21-36 years inclusive

 
1 place 
Zhang Zhihao, China, Shandong
 
1 place
Luo Jinlei, China, Henan
 
2 place
Cui Wenhao, China,Ningxia
 
2 place 
Xue Yubo, China, Henan
 
2 place
Usatii Angela, Moldova, Kishinev
 
3 place
Guo Pei Hao, China, Henan
 
3 place 
Wang Yuwei, China,Henan
 

Instrumental creativity (piano, solo)

 
Grand Prix
Donets Tatiana, Ukraine, Kiev

 

6-8 years inclusive

1 place 
Wagner Sophie Elizabeth, Germany, Bonn
 
3 place 
Fishman Ron, Israel, Modi'in  
 
3 place 
Domnova Maria, Russia, Cheboksary 
 
 

9-11 years inclusive

1 place 
Iosilevich Tatiana, Russia, Sarov
 
1 place 
Konysheva Marina, Russia, Moscow  
 
2 place 
Raichlin Alon, Canada, Ottawa 
 
2 place 
Srivathsa Krishna Sarang, India, Bangalor  
 
3 place 
Peters Olaoluwa, Nigeria, Lagos
 
 

12-15 years inclusive

1 place 
Ahmed Syed Fateen, India, Bangalor
 
2 place 
Wong Zhen Wei, Singapore, Singapore 
 
2 place 
Gupta Adi, India, Bangalor 

 

16-20 years inclusive

1 place 
Preuser Sophie, Germany, Bonn
 
1 place 
Trofimova Olga, Russia, Astrakhan
 
2 place 
Dowling Anna Lisa, Germany, Bonn

 
 

21-36 years inclusive

1 place 
Abialevich Katsiaryna, Belarus, Minsk
 
1 place 
Xue Junwei, China, Jiangsu
 
2 place 
Hou Kevin Gordon, USA, Montreal
 

Instrumental creativity (string instruments, solo)


6-8 years inclusive

 
3 place
Peters Oreoluwakitan, Nigeria, Lagos

 

12-15 years inclusive

 
1 place 
Turnbull Louise Margaret, Australia, Mornington
 
2 place 
Ron Keren, Israel, Jerusalem
 
3 place 
Popov Vladimir, Israel, Haifa
 
 
 

Instrumental creativity (wind and percussion instruments, solo)


Grand Prix
Mitkovez Matvei, Belarus, Minsk
 
 

6-8 years inclusive

 
1 place 
Elliott Isabell, Hungary, Singapore
 
2 place 
Dowdell Roze, USA, Singapore  
 
2 place 
Liang Florence, Singapore, Singapore 
 
3 place 
Jain Arham, England, Singapore   


9-11 years inclusive

 
1 place 
Korostik Iaroslav, Russia, St.Petersburg
 
2 place 
Kabzinski Anna Maria, Philippines, Singapore  
 
2 place 
Farber Daniel, Netherlands, Amsterdam 
  
3 place 
Kostyuchenko Sofiya, Singapore, Singapore 



12-15 years inclusive

 
1 place 
Arazi Rut, Israel, Jerusalem
 
1 place 
Elliott Sophie Alerxandra, England, Singapore  
 
2 place 
Mor Abigail, Israel, Jerusalem 
 
2 place 
Peretz Nitteye, Israel, Petach Tikva  
 
3 place 
Adeshina Adedotun, Nigeria, Lagos 
 
3 place 
Kjoell Edvart, Norway, Molde   
 
 

16-20 years inclusive

 
1 place 
Fastman Roi, Israel, Jerusalem
 
2 place 
Rotenberg Toni, Israel, Jerusalem

 
 

21-36 years inclusive

 
1 place 
Stelmakh Mikhail, Belarus, Minsk
 
1 place 
Wu Min, China, Shanxi
 
2 place 
Baker Adrienna, USA, Delaware
 
2 place 
Khudonogov Petr, Russia, Krasnoyarsk 
 
3 place 
Lee Coreisa Janelle, USA, Birminghem  


Ensembles


9-11 years inclusive

1 place
"Piano Duet". Wagner Sophie Elizabeth  &  Wagner Alexander William, Germany, Bonn

12-15 years inclusive

 
1 place
Duet "Amazing", Flute & Piano, Elliott Sophie Alexandra  &  Wong Zhen Wei, England  &  Singapore, Singapore
 
2 place
Woodwind Ensemble "Sforzando". Russia, Moscow